skip navigation

All Star Weekend- Community Teams May 18-19

Kenston Bombers 13u Champs

Single Elimination Sunday-Gold Bracket

Date & Time Location
Sun 10:00a.m. Patterson Park #3 Seed 3-Kentson Bombers [6] G1 Seed 6 Brecksville Bees [5]
Sun 10:00a.m. Patterson Park #4 Seed 4-Ohio Knights {9} G2 Seed 5- Brunswick Bat Cage {8}
Sun 12:15p.m. Patterson #3 Seed 2-Ohio Rebels {1} G3 Seed 7- Kent Black Sox {10}
Sun 12:!5p.m. Patterson Park #4 Seed 1- Stow Bulldogs {7} G4 Seed 8-Hudson Fury {15}
Sun 2:30p.m. Patterson #3 WG1-Kenston Bombers {5} G5 WG3- Kent Black Sox {1}
Sun 2:30p.m. Patterson Park #4 WG2- Ohio Knights [19} G6 WG- Hudson Fury{4}
Sun 5:00p.m. Patterson Park #4 WG5 - Kenston Bombers{6} Championship WG6-Ohio Knights {3}
SILVER BRACKET
Sun 10:00a.m. Longwood B Seed 9 -Local Boys {12} G1 Seed 12- Amherst Bombers {0}
Sun 12:!5p.m. Longwood B Seed 10-DBY {0} G2 Seed 11- Millcreek Riptide {3}
Sun 2:30p.m. Longwood B WG1-Local Boys {11} G3 WG2-MillCreek Riptide {0}

ALL COACHES MUST TEXT SCORES IN ASAP AFTER GAME TO 330-592-1931 PUT FINAL SCORE AND BOTH TEAMS NAMES, BOTH MUST DO SO TO VERIFY SCORE THANK YOU!

13u Division Pool Play Standings

Pool A Won Lost Runs Allowed Runs Scored * Pool Winner * Seeds 1-4
1- Brunswick Bat Cage 1 1 3,3=6 2,12,=14 Seed 5
2-Kenston Bombers 2 2,6=8 3,16=19 **Seed 3
3-Millcreek Riptide Blue 2 12,16=28 3,6=9 Seed 11
Pool B Won Lost Runs Allowed Runs Scored
4-Local Boys 1 1 10,3=13 1,8 Seed 9
5-Kent Black Sox 1 1 1,9=10 10,1 Seed 7
6-Ohio Knights 1 1 1,8=9 9,3 ** Seed 4
Pool C Won Lost Runs Allowed Runs Scored
7-Amherst Bombers 2 11,20=31 0,0 Seed 12
8- Ohio Rebels 2 0,7=7 11,10 ** Seed 2
9-Brecksville Bees 1 1 0,10=10 20,6 Seed 6
POOL D Won Lost Runs Allowed Runs Scored
10- DBY Program 2 7,14=21 3,3=6 Seed 10
11- Stow Bulldogs 2 3,1=4 7,9=16 ** Seed 1
12-Hudson Fury 1 1 3,9=12 14,1=15 Seed 8

Rules

Please click on the attachment below, Knowledge is power and the more we all get on the same page with rules and policies the better the tournament!

* In the event of a tie in pool play to determine a pool winner or wild card team, (1st) tie-breaker is head to head (2nd) lowest runs allowed (3rd) run differential, maximum +8, -8 per game (4th) Flip of a coin. If 3 OR MORE TEAMS ARE TIED RECORDWISE, then runs allowed will determine which Team/Teams advance, unless ALL TIED TEAMS have played head to head during the pool play round and only 1 team has defeated all opponents.

May 18-19 All Star Weekend

 May 13th Update:

13U Division schedule will play two games with in their division and winner of pool play with in their division will be top 4 seeds as we have 4 pools. We will than take next 4 seeds {5-8} no matter what pool to the top 8 for the Gold Bracket. The bottom 4 Seeds 9-12 will play in the Silver Bracket.

All Pool Play Games will be two hour time limit. All Single Elimination Round Games will be two hour and fifteen minute time limit.

11u-12u-14u Division we have teamed up with Team Sports and schedules and info moving forward will be posted on www.OhioBaseball.com, this will be awesome for these teams as it fills up the divisions 

Pay for one umpire and supply one new and one used ball per game.

Umpire Fees if 1 ump $30 per team.. if 2 Umps $50 per team 

Awards for 1st and 2nd place.

13u PITCHING RULES: 8 INNINGS MAX PER TOURNEY 

13u Pool Play Schedule

Date & Time Location Team vs Team
Sat May18 9:00am. F3 Patterson 1-Brunswick Bat Cage {2} vs 2- Kenston Bombers {3}
Sat May 18 9:00a.m. F4 Patterson 4- Local Boys {1} vs 5- Kent Black Sox {10}
May 18 10:00a.m. Longwood B 10-DBY {3} vs 11- Stow Bulldogs{7}
Sat 11:15a.m.. F3 Patterson 1- Brunswick Bat Cage {12} vs 3- Millcreek Riptide Blue{3}
Sat 11:15a.m. F4 Patterson 7- Amherst Bombers{0} vs 8-Ohio Rebels{11}
Sat 12:15p.m. Longwood B 10-DBY {3} vs 12- Hudson Fury {14}
Sat 1:30p.m. F3 Patterson 2- Kenston Bombers {16} vs 3- MillCrrek Riptide Blue {6}
Sat 1:30p.m. F4 Patterson 7- Amherst Bombers {0} vs 9-Brecksville Bees{20}
Sat 2:30p.m. Longwood B 11- Stow Bulldogs{9} vs 12- Hudson Fury {1}
Sat 3:45p.m. F4 Patterson 5- Kent Black Sox{1} vs 6-Ohio Knights {9}
Sat 3:45p.m. F3 Patterson 8- Ohio Rebels {10} vs 9- Brecksville Bees {7}
Sat 6:00p.m. F4 Patterson Local Boys {8} vs 6- Ohio Knights {3}

Registration Here for early discount pricing

We have teamed up at 11-12-14u Division with Team Sports

2019 Look Who is Coming

14u- INFO ON TEAM SPORTS 13u 11u-INFO ON TEAM SPORTS
Ohio Pitbulls Brunswick Bat Cage Wadsworth Grizzlies
T.V. Dawgs Kenston Bombers Mid Ohio Mad Dogs
Jerome Fork Bandits Millcreek Riptide Blue Titans Baseball Club
Local Boys Stingers {PA}
Kent Black Sox
Ohio Knights
Amherst Bombers
Ohio Rebels
Brecksville Bees
Hudson Fury
Stow Bulldogs
DBY Program